Mandarin (Natural Blend) Essential Oil

Essential Oils Dilution Chart

Natural Blends are blends of oils from various natural sources to achieve an economical product that resembles the aroma of the pure oil. Natural Blends are all natural, and do not contain any synthetics, artificial flavors, or aromatic compounds. They are not therapeutic grade but are suitable for all natural product preparations and can be used to fragrance various cosmetic products.

Plant Part: Fruit Peel

Origin: Italy

Processing Method: Cold Pressed

Product Description: A member of the orange family, mandarin trees are smaller, both their trees, fruits and leaves. It’s essential oil is commonly used in soaps and cosmetics. It’s very often eaten raw, though there are some culinary practices using it in Southern Asia.

Cautions: This oil has phototoxic properties and exposure to the sun must be avoided after application to the skin. Due to their presence, please consult a physician prior to using this oil.

Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping), be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mandarin (Natural Blend) Essential Oil”

Mandarin (Natural Blend) Essential Oil

CAD$14.67CAD$1,881.56

Prices below are in

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Essential Oils Dilution Chart

Natural Blends are blends of oils from various natural sources to achieve an economical product that resembles the aroma of the pure oil. Natural Blends are all natural, and do not contain any synthetics, artificial flavors, or aromatic compounds. They are not therapeutic grade but are suitable for all natural product preparations and can be used to fragrance various cosmetic products.

Plant Part: Fruit Peel

Origin: Italy

Processing Method: Cold Pressed

Product Description: A member of the orange family, mandarin trees are smaller, both their trees, fruits and leaves. It’s essential oil is commonly used in soaps and cosmetics. It’s very often eaten raw, though there are some culinary practices using it in Southern Asia.

Cautions: This oil has phototoxic properties and exposure to the sun must be avoided after application to the skin. Due to their presence, please consult a physician prior to using this oil.

Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping), be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mandarin (Natural Blend) Essential Oil”