Description: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a pure and one of the gentlest surfactants on the market, it is usage rate is lower than blended surfactants. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate surfactant is made from renewable coconut fatty acids and fully biodegradable.
Usage: Used in shampoo and body bars due to its high performance in soft or hard water. Mild enough for baby cleansers, personal hygiene, and toiletries while still offering very efficient cleansing and low odor.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.