Tucuma – Unrefined Butter

Description: The fruit seeds of the tucuma palm tree yield tucuma butter, an all-natural ingredient that boasts high levels of essential fatty acids, tocopherols, and beta-carotene. The cosmetic and personal care industries prize this ingredient for its moisturizing and nourishing properties, incorporating it into everything from soaps to hair conditioners. Additionally, tucuma butter’s non-greasy composition and stability give products extended shelf life and a pleasant application feel. The food industry also benefits from tucuma butter as a healthy cooking oil substitute. Ultimately, tucuma butter proves to be a versatile natural ingredient benefiting a range of industries.

Ingredients:
– Pure Tucuma Butter (Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter)

Uses: It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care, and sun care preparations.

Usage:
• Lotions & Creams
• Balms
• Hair Conditioners
• Soap Bars

Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tucuma – Unrefined Butter”

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/9a/Astrocaryum_vulgare.jpg By self made (Own work) [Public domain], via Wikimedia Commons

Tucuma – Unrefined Butter

CAD$16.36CAD$729.80

Prices below are in

SKU: N/A Category:

Description: The fruit seeds of the tucuma palm tree yield tucuma butter, an all-natural ingredient that boasts high levels of essential fatty acids, tocopherols, and beta-carotene. The cosmetic and personal care industries prize this ingredient for its moisturizing and nourishing properties, incorporating it into everything from soaps to hair conditioners. Additionally, tucuma butter’s non-greasy composition and stability give products extended shelf life and a pleasant application feel. The food industry also benefits from tucuma butter as a healthy cooking oil substitute. Ultimately, tucuma butter proves to be a versatile natural ingredient benefiting a range of industries.

Ingredients:
– Pure Tucuma Butter (Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter)

Uses: It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care, and sun care preparations.

Usage:
• Lotions & Creams
• Balms
• Hair Conditioners
• Soap Bars

Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tucuma – Unrefined Butter”

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/9a/Astrocaryum_vulgare.jpg By self made (Own work) [Public domain], via Wikimedia Commons