Tucuma – Refined Butter

Description: The Tacuma butter has a natural gloss that brings a desirable shine to dry, damaged hair and can act as a wonderful skin moisturizer, exhibiting great lubricity. Tucuma Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin without leaving a greasy feeling and look. Tucuma promotes healthy skin because of its high fatty acid content which is essential and enhances a younger and vibrant looking skin, it eliminates wrinkles, fine lines, and diminishes dark spots making skin absolutely flawless.

Ingredients:
– Pure Tucuma Butter (Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter)

Uses: It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.

Usage:
• Lotions & Creams
• Balms
• Hair Conditioners
• Soap Bars

Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

1 review for Tucuma – Refined Butter

  1. Andrea Johnstone (verified owner)

    Wonderful butter for afro-textured hair. Once melted, it has a wonderful texture for blending. Would definitely buy again!

Add a review

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/9a/Astrocaryum_vulgare.jpg By self made (Own work) [Public domain], via Wikimedia Commons
(1 customer review)

Tucuma – Refined Butter

(1 customer review)

CAD$26.36CAD$629.62

Prices below are in

SKU: N/A Category:

Description: The Tacuma butter has a natural gloss that brings a desirable shine to dry, damaged hair and can act as a wonderful skin moisturizer, exhibiting great lubricity. Tucuma Butter is solid at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin without leaving a greasy feeling and look. Tucuma promotes healthy skin because of its high fatty acid content which is essential and enhances a younger and vibrant looking skin, it eliminates wrinkles, fine lines, and diminishes dark spots making skin absolutely flawless.

Ingredients:
– Pure Tucuma Butter (Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter)

Uses: It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.

Usage:
• Lotions & Creams
• Balms
• Hair Conditioners
• Soap Bars

Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

1 review for Tucuma – Refined Butter

  1. Andrea Johnstone (verified owner)

    Wonderful butter for afro-textured hair. Once melted, it has a wonderful texture for blending. Would definitely buy again!

Add a review

https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/9/9a/Astrocaryum_vulgare.jpg By self made (Own work) [Public domain], via Wikimedia Commons