Description: Tangerine Butter is derived from tangerine peel oil that is obtained by cold pressing of the fruit’s peel, followed by a full refining process. The natural oil contains high levels of Vitamin A, which makes it effective for the treatment of acne and oily skin. It stimulates the senses and soothes while moisturizing. Tangerine Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Tangerine oil is renowned for the fresh, tangy, and sweet aroma that comes with its numerous beneficial skin properties.
– Tangerine oil
– Citrus Reticulata Peel Oil
– Hydrogenated Soy Oil
– Medium Chain Triglycerides
Uses: It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations.
• Lotions & Creams
• Hair Conditioners
• Soap Bars
Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.