Tamanu Butter

Description: Tamanu oil is extracted from seeds that grow on a tropical evergreen called a tamanu nut tree. Tamanu oil and other parts of the tamanu nut tree have been used medicinally for hundreds of years by certain Asian, African, and Pacific Island cultures. Tamanu oil can be applied directly to the skin for cosmetic purposes. It can also be combined with creams, essential oils, and other ingredients to create your own face and hair masks, moisturizers, and shampoos and conditioners. Skin dryness is a condition commonly treated with the use of oils. Tamanu oil happens to have a high-fat content, so it’s likely very moisturizing for the skin.

Ingredients:
– Tamanu Madagascar Oil
– Hydrogenated Soy Oil
– Medium Chain Triglycerides
– Tocopherol

Usage:
Lotions & Creams
Balms
Bar Soaps
Hair Conditioners

Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tamanu Butter”

https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File%3AStarr_061106-1465_Calophyllum_inophyllum.jpg Forest & Kim Starr [CC BY 3.0 (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0)], via Wikimedia Commons

Tamanu Butter

CAD$16.19CAD$300.85

Prices below are in

SKU: N/A Category:

Description: Tamanu oil is extracted from seeds that grow on a tropical evergreen called a tamanu nut tree. Tamanu oil and other parts of the tamanu nut tree have been used medicinally for hundreds of years by certain Asian, African, and Pacific Island cultures. Tamanu oil can be applied directly to the skin for cosmetic purposes. It can also be combined with creams, essential oils, and other ingredients to create your own face and hair masks, moisturizers, and shampoos and conditioners. Skin dryness is a condition commonly treated with the use of oils. Tamanu oil happens to have a high-fat content, so it’s likely very moisturizing for the skin.

Ingredients:
– Tamanu Madagascar Oil
– Hydrogenated Soy Oil
– Medium Chain Triglycerides
– Tocopherol

Usage:
Lotions & Creams
Balms
Bar Soaps
Hair Conditioners

Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tamanu Butter”

https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File%3AStarr_061106-1465_Calophyllum_inophyllum.jpg Forest & Kim Starr [CC BY 3.0 (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0)], via Wikimedia Commons