Description: Prickly Pear Butter is a soft blend and is composed of Omega 6 and 9 fatty acids. It is rich in Vitamin E and also in amino acids. These amino acids promote collagen production that promotes improved skin texture.
– Prickly Pear Oil
– Hydrogenated Soy Oil
– Medium Chain Triglycerides
Uses: Solid butter, excellent for making rich lip balms as well as, skin, nail, and hair care products.
• Body massage
• Hair mask
Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.