Description: Cocoa butter is the natural fat from a cocoa bean. It is used to moisturize skin that has been exposed to the elements, and to keep skin supple. It is rich in vitamins E and K. Vitamin E is a potent antioxidant that fights radical damage. Vitamin K is useful in reducing bruising and under eye dark circles. Crude Cocoa Butter is hard, and may come in larger and smaller pieces. Made from certified organic Cocoa kernels, this butter is processed and refined into this odorless white butter. This is suitable for shampoo, lotions, conditioners, soaps and cosmetics. It is a solid butter that melts once in contact with body temperature.
Uses: For best use melt on low heat to maintain the sweet chocolate aroma. Cocoa Butter helps prevent skin dryness and peeling. It also helps to moisturize your hair, improve its general appearance and strength; reducing hair loss. It is used to add flavor, scent, and smoothness to chocolate, cosmetics, tanning oil, soap, and a multitude of topical lotions and creams.
– Cocoa Butter
• Lotions & Creams
• Bar Soaps
• Hair Conditioners
Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.
Caution: Do not overheat this product as it may impact its fragrance. Melt at as low a heat as possible while stirring gently, and use as soon as it is melted.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.