Description: Made in Canada, our Arnica Butter is a rich whipped softening butter that melts into skin and absorbs easily without feeling greasy. It is also suitable for a variety of skin care applications including lotions, soaps, skin creams, and lip balms. Use it to enhance moisture in your formulations.
– Arnica Flower Extract
– Olive Oil
– Hydrogenated Soy Oil
Uses: It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care, and sun care preparations.
• Lotions & Creams
• Hair Conditioners
• Soap Bars
Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.