Botanical Name: Petroselinum Sativum
Plant Part: Seed
Processing Method: Steam Distilled
Product Description: Parsely is a bright green plant. Commonly used in culinary dishes all around the world, it is often used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and men’s colognes.
Cautions: Dilute well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping), be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.