Essential Oils Dilution Chart
Botanical Name: Pelargonium x asperum
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Product Abstract: The geranium plant is an erect, multi-branched shrub that grows up to 1.5 m and has a spread of 1 m which are deeply incised, velvety and soft to the touch. The flowers that range from red to a pinkish white. Geranium plants originated in South Africa, Madagascar, Egypt and Morocco and were introduced to European countries in the 17th century. Geranium Egyptian Essential Oil is well known for its skincare properties.
Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping), be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.
There are no reviews yet.