Safflower Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type:  Refined, Bleached, Deodorized, and Winterized

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Mexico

Product Description: Safflower seed oil acts as a lubricant and creates a protective barrier to help the skin retain moisture. The oil is often used in cosmetics to give the skin a soft, smooth tone.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: Not known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring it to room temperature before using.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Safflower Carrier Oil”

Safflower Carrier Oil

CAD$12.83CAD$571.66

Prices below are in

SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type:  Refined, Bleached, Deodorized, and Winterized

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Mexico

Product Description: Safflower seed oil acts as a lubricant and creates a protective barrier to help the skin retain moisture. The oil is often used in cosmetics to give the skin a soft, smooth tone.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: Not known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring it to room temperature before using.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Safflower Carrier Oil”