Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Seeds
Product Description: This oil is carefully filtered to maintain the beneficial components of the natural oil. Raspberry Seed Refined Carrier Oil is a rich source of polyunsaturated fats including omega 3, 6 and fatty acid, high in Vitamin E, especially tocotrienols and tocopherols and rich in Vitamin A.Raspberry Seed Oil can be used in lip balms, creams, sun-protection creams, body balms and other skin care formulations.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: None Known.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.