Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Unrefined
Product Description: Moringa is a fast-growing, drought-resistant tree, native to tropical and subtropical regions of South Asia. The fruit is a hanging, three-sided brown capsule of 20–45 cm size which holds dark brown, globular seeds with a diameter around 1 cm. The seeds have three whitish papery wings and are dispersed by wind and water. The oil can be used as a base for cosmetics, and for hair and the skin.
- Soaps and Liquid body wash
- Anti aging, wrinkle creams
- Hair care products
- Perfumes and Deodorants
- Massage Oil
- Face creams
- Aromatherapy oils
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Cautions: None Known.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.