Grapeseed Carrier Oil (Cosmetic-Grade)

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type:  Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Chile

Product Description: Cosmetic-grade grapeseed carrier oil is a natural, high-quality oil that is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It is a light and non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed by the skin, making it an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy and other cosmetic applications.

Grapeseed oil is rich in antioxidants and contains high levels of vitamin E, which helps to protect the skin against damage from free radicals. It is also rich in fatty acids, which help to nourish and soothe the skin.

Cosmetic-grade grapeseed carrier oil is versatile and can be used in a variety of ways. It can be used as a massage oil, as a carrier oil for essential oils, as a moisturizer for the skin, and as a conditioner for the hair.

One of the benefits of grapeseed oil is that it is easily absorbed by the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This makes it an excellent choice for all skin types, including oily and acne-prone skin.

Overall, cosmetic-grade grapeseed carrier oil is a natural, versatile, and effective ingredient that can be used in a variety of cosmetic applications.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Grapeseed Carrier Oil (Cosmetic-Grade)”

Grapeseed Carrier Oil (Cosmetic-Grade)

CAD$15.82CAD$313.85

Prices below are in

SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type:  Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Chile

Product Description: Cosmetic-grade grapeseed carrier oil is a natural, high-quality oil that is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It is a light and non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed by the skin, making it an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy and other cosmetic applications.

Grapeseed oil is rich in antioxidants and contains high levels of vitamin E, which helps to protect the skin against damage from free radicals. It is also rich in fatty acids, which help to nourish and soothe the skin.

Cosmetic-grade grapeseed carrier oil is versatile and can be used in a variety of ways. It can be used as a massage oil, as a carrier oil for essential oils, as a moisturizer for the skin, and as a conditioner for the hair.

One of the benefits of grapeseed oil is that it is easily absorbed by the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This makes it an excellent choice for all skin types, including oily and acne-prone skin.

Overall, cosmetic-grade grapeseed carrier oil is a natural, versatile, and effective ingredient that can be used in a variety of cosmetic applications.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Caution: All of our products are for external use only.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Grapeseed Carrier Oil (Cosmetic-Grade)”