Description: Orange Butter is derived from Orange Peel oil and Orange Peel Wax and is obtained by cold pressing of Orange Peel followed by a full refining process. The butter has a cleansing and toning effect on skin that can improve oily skin and acne problems. Orange Butter contains a high level of bioflavonoids which have anti-cellulite, anti-inflammatory, and many other protective benefits for skin. In cosmetic preparations, the clean and refreshing scent of Orange Butter smells fragrant and fresh.
Uses: May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils & balms, hair care and sun care preparations. In cosmetic preparations, Orange Butter provides a clean and refreshing scent and exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or as a carrier for treatment products.
• Lotions & Creams
• Bar Soaps
• Hair Conditioners
Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.