Description: Mowrah Butter is a yellowish-white butter with a mild odor most often used in cosmetics and toiletries. It is known to reduce the degeneration of skin cells, prevent wrinkles and restore skin flexibility. This is a grainy butter that melts once in contact with skin. This butter can be used directly for dry skins and is great as hand lotion. Other uses include lotions, balms, soaps and hair care products. Mowrah butter is said to prevent drying of the skin and devel-opment of wrinkles, to reduce degeneration of skin cells and restore skin flexibility.
Uses: Beside its edible and medicinal uses, Mowrah Butter is also utilized in the manufacture of laundry soaps and lubricants as well as creams, lotions,balms, and make-up foundations.
• Lotions & Creams
• Bar Soaps
• Hair Conditioners
Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.