Description: Jojoba Butter comes from a shrub that grows well in the arid and semi-dry regions of southern California, Arizona, and northwest Mexico. Blended with hydrogenated vegetable oils and Jojoba oil, this is a very creamy and dense butter that melts once in contact with skin. It is a lightly pale, almost white butter. Spreads very easily and is used in skincare products for normal to dry skin. Jojoba Butter contains protein, minerals, natural tocopherol, high content of eicosenoic acid, and long-chain monounsaturated fatty acids, as well as a waxy substance similar to collagen. Hypo-allergenic and pure, Jojoba Butter is perfect for any skin type.
– Jojoba oil
– Hydrogenated soy oil
– Medium Chain Triglyceride,
Uses: Jojoba butter contains protein, minerals, natural tocopherol, high content of eicosenoic acid and long-chain monounsaturated long-chain fatty acids, as well as a waxy substance similar to collagen. While jojoba butter is most often used as a skin moisturizer, it shows up in other beauty products, as well. Despite its typical use as a skin care product, it can also be used to soften and moisturize hair. It may be used in sunscreen, soap, and pomade, as well.
• Lotions & Creams
• Bar Soaps
• Hair Conditioners
Storage: Recommended to be stored in a refrigerator to maintain texture.
Caution: All of our products are for external use only.